U10 & U12 Girls In2Hockey Results

Sunday 19th March 2017 - Results

U10 Girls Club Finals Tournament

Pool A

  1. East Devon - 3rd 
  2. Plymouth - 4th 
  3. Plymouth Marjon Hawks - 2nd 
  4. Isca - 1st

Pool B

  1. Plymouth Marjon Saints - 4th
  2. Exe - 2nd
  3. Devonport - 1st 
  4. Torbay - 3rd

U10 Girls Fixtures

9.30
East Devon 0-0 Plymouth
PM Hawks 1-2 Isca

9.45
PM Saints 0-1 Exe
Devonport 2-0 Torbay

10.00
East Devon 0-3 Isca
Plymouth 0-2 PM Hawks

10.15
PM Saints 0-1 Torbay
Exe 0-0 Devonport

10.30
Plymouth 1-1 Isca
East Devon 0-5 PM Hawks

10.45
Exe 1-0 Torbay
PM Saints 0-0 Devonport

11.00
1st Pool A  4th Pool B - G1 - Isca 0-0 Plymouth Marjon  Saints - Isca won on Penalty Flicks
1st Pool B v 4th Pool A - G2 - Devonport 3-0 Plymouth

11.15
2nd Pool A v 3rd Pool B - G3 - Plymouth Marjon Hawks 2-0 Torbay
2nd Pool B v 3rd Pool A - G4 - Exe 2-0 East Devon

11.30 - Semi Finals
G1 v G4  Isca 0-1 Devonport
G2 v G3  Plymouth Marjon 0-0 Exe - Plymouth Marjon won 2-0 on penalty flicks

11.45 - Finals & 3rd/4th

Final 
Plymouth Marjon 1-0 Devonport

3rd - 4th
Exe 2-0 Isca 

 

U12 Girls Club Finals Tournament

Pool A

  1. Ashmoor -5th
  2. Plymouth HC - 6th 
  3. Plymouth Marjon B - 4th
  4. Exe - 3rd
  5. Isca A - 1st
  6. Ottery & Sidmouth - 2nd

Pool B

  1. Isca B - 4th
  2. Plymouth Marjon A -1st
  3. Torbay - 5th
  4. Teign - 3rd
  5. ECV Hornets A - 2nd 
  6. Dart - 6th


Ashmoor 1-0 Plymouth
Plymouth Marjon B 1-1 Exe
Isca B 0-3 Plymouth Marjon A
Teign 0-1 ECV Hornets
Exe 0-3 Isca A
Plymouth Marjon A 5-0 Torbay
ECV Hornets  5-0 Dart
Plymouth Marjon B 0-2 Isca A
Teign 5-0 Dart
Ashmoor  0-1 Sidmouth & Ottery
Plymouth 0-4 Plymouth Marjon B
Plymouth Marjon A 2-0 Teign
Plymouth 0-1Exe
Isca B 0-0 Torbay
Plymouth Marjon A 2-0 ECV Hornets
Exe 0-2 Sidmouth & Ottery
Torbay 1-0 Dart
Plymouth 0-4 Isca A
Plymouth Marjon B 1-1 Sidmouth & Ottery
Plymouth Marjon A 7-0 Dart
Ashmoor 0-0 Plymouth Marjon B
Torbay 0-3 ECV Hornets
Isca B 0-0 Teign
Plymouth 1-3 Sidmouth & Ottery
Ashmoor 0-2 Isca A
Isca B 5-0 Dart
Torbay 0-2 Teign
Isca A 6-0 Sidmouth Ottery
Ashmoor 0-2 Exe
Isca B 0-0 ECV Hornets 

16.30
Plymouth Marjon 6-0 Sidmouth & Ottery
Isca 5-0 ECV Hornets

16.45
Final - Isca 1-0 Plymouth Marjon
3rd v 4th Play Off - Sidmouth & Ottery 2-0 ECV Hornets

 

COMPLETED EVENTS

26th February 2017 Venue Okehampton - revised on the 20th Feb

Okehampton 26th Feb

U10 Girls - 10-11.30 - arrival by 9.30
Tiverton
Marjon A
Marjon B
Isca 
Exe A
Exe B

U12 Girls - 11.30-1.30 - arrival by 11am

Tiverton
Okehampton
Marjon A
Marjon B
Exe A
Exe B
Isca A
Isca B
Isca C

U10 Boys - 1.30-3.00 - Arrival by 1pm

Tiverton
Marjon A
Marjon B
Isca
Exe A
Exe B

U12 Boys 3.00-4.30 - arrival by 2.30

Okehampton
Marjon A
Marjon B
Isca A
Isca B
Exe

 
 

Torbay - Torquay Grammar - revised on the 20th Feb

Torquay 26th Feb

U10 Girls 10-11.30 arrival by 9.30
Devonport
Torbay
Teign
Plymouth A - no show
Plymouth B - no show
ECV Hornets
East Devon

U12 Girls 11.30.1.30 - arrival by 11.00
Dart
Ashmoor
Torbay - plus extra on the day
Teign 
Plymouth
ECV Hornets
Sidmouth & Ottery

U10 Boys 1.30-3pm - arrival by 1pm
Ashmoor
Torbay
Teign
Ivybridge
ECV Hornets A
ECV Hornets B

U12 Boys 3pm-4.30 - arrival by 2.30
Dart
Ashmoor
Torbay
Ivybridge
East Devon
Sidmouth & Ottery A
Sidmouth & Ottery B
Plymouth

Register Today

Please complete the short form to register as a player, coach, young umpire/official, School and Club to be kept up to date with all the developments in the county.

Get in touch

Club Coaching

David Chard
David Chard

President Devon Hockey

Small
Jamie Oxley

Vice President Devon Hockey

Mark Jeffery
Mark Jeffery

Player Pathway CoOrdinator

Supporters Area